Bantam

Home / House League / Bantam

Bantam

Bantam is for kids’ aged 13 and 14 yrs old as of December 31 of current year

For 2017 the Bantam program ran Tuesday & Thursday evenings.. It is expected that the 2018 program will run at the same time (note, this is subject to change due to floor time availability)

For questions concerning the bantam house league program, please contact the bantam convener bantamconvener@knightslacrosse.ca

Please submit June 20th games to scores@knightslacrosse.ca ASAP for playoff scheduling.

Bantam HL Standings - Regular Season

Tiebreaker: Points, Wins, Goal Differential
TEAMGPWTLPTS
NEP-B211110022
NEP-B11171415
GLA-B11170414
NEP-B31160512
NEP-B4112185
NEP-B5112185
GLA-B2112185