Please remember: The schedule is subject to change based on rink availability and other unplanned circumstances. Please be sure to check your schedule frequently throughout the season. 

Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Team (Type ahead, or scroll. Can select multiple)

Event Type

Venues

Reset Filters

Events for June 2018

Calendar Month Navigation

Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27

Nepean Knights Jr. B vs. Green Gaels

Peterborough A Tournament

Guelph ‘C/D’ Chuck Miller Classic Tournament

Kitchener LAX Angels Tournament

N2 – Practice

28

Kitchener LAX Angels Tournament

PPW Dev. Prog. & FULL SLAB – Practice

PW1 @ PW2 – Game

GIRLS NEP-N/PW1 @ GIRLS GLA-N/PW1 – Game

Novice 2 – Practice

29

NEP-T4 – Practice

NEP-T5 & NEP-T3 – Practice

NEP-B4 @ GLA-B2 – Game

Tyke 1 – Practice

Novice 1 – Practice

30

GLA-T2 & GLA-T1 – Practice

GIRLS GLA-N/PW3 & GIRLS GLA-N/PW1 – Practice

PW5 @ PW2 – Game

GIRLS NEP-N/PW2 & GIRLS NEP-N/PW1 – Practice

(Cancelled) – Tyke 1 @ Gloucester 1 – Zone Game

31

Nepean Knights Jr B vs. Akwesasne Indians

N7 – Practice

N6 @ N3 – Game

Peewee 1 – Practice

Tyke 1 – Practice

1

Novice 1 – Practice

Bantam 1 – Practice

2

Sr. B Capital Axemen vs. St. Regis Braves

Paperweight Group 1 (Updated)

North Shore 1 @ Peewee 2 – Zone Game (Updated)

Paperweight Group 2 (Updated)

Tyendinaga @ Bantam 3 – Zone Game (Updated)

3

N5 @ N4 – Game

N3 @ N2 – Game

N1 @ N7 – Game

N6 – Practice

PPW Dev. Prog. – Practice (UPDATED NOTE 1PM START TIME)

4

PW5 & PW3 – Practice

GIRLS NEP-N/PW1 @ GIRLS NEP-N/PW2 – Game

GLA-B2 @ GLA-B1 – Game

Peewee 1 – Practice

Bantam 3 – Practice

5

NEP-T1 & NEP-T4 – Practice

NEP-T3 – Practice

Tyke 1 – Practice

Novice 3 – Practice

Novice 1 – Practice

6

Nepean Knights Jr. B vs Kahnawake Hunters

PW4 @ PW6 – Game

GIRLS NEP-N/PW2 @ GIRLS NEP-N/PW3 – Game

GLA-B1 & GLA-B2 – Practice

Peewee 2 – Practice

7

N1 @ N6 – Game

N4 – Practice

Novice 1 – Practice

Bantam 2 – Practice

Bantam 1 – Practice

8

Tyke 1 – Practice

Peewee 1 @ Gloucester 1 – Zone Game

Bantam 1 @ Gloucester 1 – Zone Game (Updated)

Midget 1 @ Gloucester 1 – Zone Game (Updated)

9

Nepean Knights Jr. B vs Oakville Buzz

Paperweight Group 1

Akwesasne 2 @ Peewee 2 – Zone Game

Paperweight Group 2

Akwesasne 2 @ Bantam 3 – Zone Game

10

Nepean Knights Jr. B vs. Orillia Kings

N5 @ N3 – Game

Novice 1 @ Cornwall 1 – Zone Game (Updated)

Paperweight Group 1

N6 @ N2 – Game

11

PPW Dev. Prog. & FULL SLAB – Practice

PW3 @ PW5 – Game

GIRLS NEP-N/PW2 @ GIRLS GLA-N/PW2 – Game

GIRLS NEP-N/PW1 @ GIRLS GLA-N/PW3 – Game (UPDATED)

Peewee 1 – Practice

12

Nepean Knights Jr. B vs Kahnawake Hunters

NEP-T2 & NEP-T3 – Practice

NEP-T4 & NEP-T5 – Practice

Tyke 1 – Practice

Novice 3 – Practice

13

PW6 @ PW5 – Game

GIRLS NEP-N/PW2 @ GIRLS GLA-N/PW1 – Game

Bantam 1 – Practice

Tyke 1 – Practice

Novice 1 – Practice

14

N1 @ N4 – Game

N3 – Practice

Novice 2 – Practice

Bantam 2 – Practice

N5 @ N6 – Game

15

Simcoe ‘D/E’ Tournament

2018 Nepean Tournament #NKT2018

16

Nepean Knights Jr. B vs Halton Hills Bulldogs

Simcoe ‘D/E’ Tournament

2018 Nepean Tournament #NKT2018

Peewee 2 @ Tyendinaga – Zone Game (CANCELLED)

Bantam 2 @ Tyendinaga – Zone Game (CANCELLED)

17

Simcoe ‘D/E’ Tournament

2018 Nepean Tournament #NKT2018

Paperweight Group 1 (Updated)

Paperweight Group 2 (Updated)

TBD – Practice

18

PW2 & PW1 – Practice

GIRLS GLA-N/PW1 @ GIRLS NEP-N/PW1 – Game

GIRLS NEP-B/M2 – Practice (Updated)

Novice 1 – Practice

PW3 & PW6 – Practice

19

PPW Dev. Prog. & FULL SLAB – Practice

NEP-T2 – Practice

Bantam 1 – Practice

Paperweight Dev. Program – Practice

Tyke 1 – Practice

20

NEP N/PW2 @ NEP N/PW3 – Playoff Game #2 (Updated)

6th – PW2 @ 5th – PW4- Playoff Game

Peewee 1 – Practice

Tyke 1 – Practice

NEP B/M 1(1st) – Practice (Updated)

21

4th – N6 @ 1st – N5 Playoff Game (Updated)

6th – N2 @ 5th – N4 Playoff Game

Tyke 5th – NEP-T5 @ 4th – GLA-T2 -Playoff – GM 4 (Updated)

Bantam 2 – Practice

Novice 2 – Practice

22

Don Swindells “B/C” Memorial Rockmen Classic

Orangeville ‘A’ Tournament

Zone 7 Tournament

Whitby Chicks with Sticks Tournament

Novice 3 – Practice

23

Don Swindells “B/C” Memorial Rockmen Classic

Orangeville ‘A’ Tournament

Zone 7 Tournament

Whitby Chicks with Sticks Tournament

Paperweight Group 1 (Updated)

24

Don Swindells “B/C” Memorial Rockmen Classic

Orangeville ‘A’ Tournament

Zone 7 Tournament

Whitby Chicks with Sticks Tournament

25

Gloucester @ Tyke 2 – Zone Game (CANCELLED)

Tyke Winner GM 3 @ Winner GM 2-Playoff – GM 6

Tyke Loser GM 3 @ Loser GM 2-Playoff – GM 7 (Updated)

Tyke Winner GM 4 @ GLA T1 – GM 5 (Updated)

Bantam Loser GM 3 @ Loser GM 2-Playoff – GM 7

26

Paperweight Development Program (Updated)

27

Gloucester @ Novice 2 – Zone Game (Updated)

Winner Peewee boys GM 1 & Winner Peewee boys GM 2 – Practice

Tyke Loser GM 4 @ Winner GM 7-Playoff – GM 8

Tyke Winner – GM 6 @ Winner – GM 5-Playoff – GM 9

Gloucester @ Peewee 2 – Zone Game (Updated)

28

Winner Novice GM1 & Winner Novice GM2 – Practice

29
30

Paperweight Group 1 (Updated)

Paperweight Group 2 (Updated)

Nepean Tyke Championship Game

Novice Boys Championship Game

Peewee Boys Championship Game